Get exclusive offers, free shipping events & more
Track your orders, View your order history and much more. Start a FREE account today!
All information submitted is encrypted
Add $59.97 to your cart to qualify for FREE SHIPPING!.
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Be the first to review this product and earn 10 reward points.
Prices in Canadian Dollars
Sign up for price alert
The musk rose is a fragrant, thorny shrub that grows in the American wilderness, particularly in Chile and throughout the Andes Mountains. The fruit of the small shrub, known as rose hip, is edible and often used in preserves, jams, and herbal infusions. Produced by cold pressing the seeds, rose hip oil is rich in essential polyunsaturated fatty acids and very beneficial for skin regeneration.
Rose hip beauty oil is ideal for nourishing dry, damaged, or rosacea-prone skin, for fighting wrinkles, and for reducing stretch marks and scars. Known for its healing properties, it is also used as an after-sun treatment to diminish the appearance of freckles, soothe light sunburns, and treat acne. This regenerating and anti-aging beauty oil prevents signs of aging and accelerates healing.
Rosa aff. Rubiginosa
Apply pure to the face or hands. Use Rose beauty oil for homemade cosmetics: facial care, body lotion, make-up remover, post-shaving lotion, skin care.
You Save 20%